Thursday, January 10, 2008

LYN PHOTO OUTING : PART 3

Photobucket

Continuation from the last post, what do you think we were shooting next?

Photobucket

It's the birds! Nyways, here are the pictures i've taken particularly on the birds. Enjoy.

Photobucket
The lonely milky stork, overlooking the lake.

Photobucket
I believe i can fly..

Photobucket
Caught Albert shooting with his Alpha.

Photobucket
The beautiful peacock showing off it's pretty feathers. Vincent was saying theres once he waited for few hours and still couldn't get any shot of the peacock opening up it's feather. Haha. Guess we were just plain lucky.

Photobucket
Another shot, i must say thanks to my digital zoom for this picture. Bad resolution though.

Photobucket
The red Macaw, everyone was saying that the macaws were the best shot they have taken throughout the whole zoo trip thingy. So, what do you think?

Photobucket
More red Macaws.

Photobucket
This bird were kind of pissed off when so many of us went sooo near just to get some good shots out of it. Here's one, "Whatcha lookin' at!?"

Photobucket
Presenting, the yellow Macaw.

Photobucket
Random actions.

Photobucket
Models of the day showing off it's beautiful feathers.

Photobucket
Some camera talk and rest after shooting the Macaws.

More birds coming up!

Photobucket
Another milky stork.

Photobucket
Dunno what is it called, looks nice though. Haha.

Photobucket
Hornbills! The symbol of Sarawak!

And here comes the best shot for the post. LOL. Not taken by me though.

Photobucket
Credits to Albert and his fisheye again. Man, wonder when can i get one.

So guess that's all for now, i've still got so many more pics to post up! Stay tuned with me again for the next post guys, will try to finish posting them as soon as possible. Sit tight! Ta.


P.S. Dammit! Sony A200 kit is selling for only RM1999 at Mid Valley on pre-sale prices! It's even cheaper then the A100 Feel so tempted to get one. Arghhhh! Someonee, help me!

5 comments:

Minny said...

OMG SO MANY PRETTY PICTURES!
priceless..
i love the peacock and parrot photos.
breathtaking.

albert said...

I love your yellow Macaw shot. It's not a typical shot - a unvibrant picture of it in the shade. The "random actions" one is movie-like!

P.S. That's a different angle of the bazooka. :D

SHAUN NG said...

Minny> Hey Minny! Thanks. LOL. Yeah i love those parrots too, they can speak! lol. Thanks for dropping by nyways. =]

albert> Albertt! Oh, thanks for all the comments sifu, Still learning. =p Anyway, your bazooka looks real cool. Haha! xD

Charles Key said...

Wah, I love the colors..my cam can't shoot such accurate colors...

Also love those apperture shots..wao...

SHAUN NG said...

charleskey> get urself an S5 la! =p